Teams

2006 Weekly Awards

2006 POTY

Kevin Guillory-Stampede
Player of the Year Coach of the Year 2006 COTY

Nate Heiser-Pioneers
KickOff Riza Mahmoud (Jacks) Jim MacKinnon (Jacks)
Week 1 Kevin Guillory RB (Stampede) Nate Heiser(Pioneers)
Week 2 Dave HildebrantRB(Pioneers) Nate Heiser (Pioneers)
Week 3 Montea Bailey DB (Lumberjacks)
Chantes Johnson LB (Maulers)
Paul Anderson
(Rough Riders)
Week 4 Jeremiah Duvall DB (Thunderbirds) Bill Hunstock (Maulers)
Week 5 Kevin Guillory (Stampede) RB Terry Fawcett (Stampede)
Week 6 Kevin Guillory RB(Stampede) Chad Baldwin (Thunderbirds)
Week 7 Dan Turcotte, Jr. DE (Stampede) Jim O’Regan (Vikings)
Nate Heiser (Pioneers)
Week 8 Ben Jass (Jacks) Jim Mac Kinnon (Jacks)
Week 9 Montea Bailey-Lumberjacks Paul Anderson (RoughRiders)
Week 10/11 Nate Harrington-Pioneers Paul Anderson (RoughRiders)

 

2005 POTY

Eric Tarasewicz
2005 Player of the Year 2005 Coach of the Year 2005 COTY

Chad Baldwin (T-Birds)
KickOff Antione Price (Titans)
Randy Lee (T-Birds)
Nate Heiser (Titans)
Week 1 Sean Hall (Warriors) Ryan Sanborn (Warriors)
Week 2 Chris Esterley (T-Birds) Paul Anderson(R.Riders)
Week 3 Edwin Reed (Jacks)
Jim Bean (Titans)
Terry Fawcett(Shoremen)
Week 4 Eric Tarasewicz (Thunderbirds) Chad Baldwin(T-Birds)
Week 5 Chris Esterley (T-Birds) Jim MacKinnon (Jacks)
Week 6 Ramon Burroughs (T-Birds) Chad Baldwin (T-Birds)
Week 7 Alex Neist (Titans) Jim MacKinnon (Jacks)
Week 8 Alex Neist (Titans) Chad Baldwin (T-Birds)
9&10 Chris Esterley T-Birds Chad Baldwin T-Birds
2005 POTY-Eric Tarasewicz T-birds COTY-Chad Baldwin T-Birds
2004 POTY

Scott Ramsdell
St. Paul Pioneers
2004 Player of the Week 2004 Coach of the Week 2004 COTY

Bo Wasurick
St. Paul Pioneers
Week 1 Sterling Adams (Maulers) Bill Hunstock (Maulers)
Chad Baldwin (Thunderbirds)
Week 2 Fred Rogers (Pioneers)
Dave Brown (RoughRiders)
Bo Wasurick (Pioneers)
Bob Formanek (RoughRiders)
Week 3 Keith Williams (Lumberjacks) Marion Barber (Lumberjacks)
Bob Formanek (RoughRiders)
Week 4 Guru Powers (Pioneers) Marion Barber (Lumberjacks)
Week 5 Charles Klug (Maulers)
Craig Moyer (Maulers)
Bill Hunstock (Maulers)
Bob Formanek (RoughRiders)
Week 6 Eric T Tarasewicz (Thunderbirds) Marion Barber (Lumberjacks)
Chad Baldwin (Thunderbirds)
Week 7 Sterling Adams (Maulers) Bo Wasurick (Pioneers)
Bob Formanek (RoughRiders)
Week 8 Scott Ramsdell (Pioneers) Marion Barber (Lumberjacks)
Week 9 Joe Mapson (Pioneers) Bo Wasurick (Pioneers)
Week 10 Scott Ramsdell (Pioneers)
Keith Williams (Lumberjacks)
Bill Hunstock (Maulers)
Chad Baldwin (Thunderbirds)